Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW SFP Module

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$49.99
SKU:
SWSW-DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Product Overview

Cisco Original | DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW | Short Wave | 1/2Gbps | LC Connector | Fiber Channel | 850nm The Cisco 2-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the 1/2-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform.

Wavelength (nanometers): 850

Fiber Type: MMF

Core Size (microns):62.5, 62.5, 50.0 (Optical Multimode 2 [OM2]), 50.0 (OM2)

Baud Rate (gigabaud [GBd]: 1.0625, 2.125, 1.0625, 2.125

 

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review